Is Nestle After Eight Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Thin dark chocolate wafers encase a cool mint center, producing a pronounced mint-chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy center against a delicate, crisp shell. Commonly served after meals, with coffee or at gatherings, reviewers note elegant individual wrapping, consistent flavor, and occasional comments on portion size, price and value concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin dark chocolate wafers encase a cool mint center, producing a pronounced mint-chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy center against a delicate, crisp shell. Commonly served after meals, with coffee or at gatherings, reviewers note elegant individual wrapping, consistent flavor, and occasional comments on portion size, price and value concerns.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Natural Flavour. Contains Nuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Nestle After Eight Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle After Eight Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


