Is Nestlé After Eight Ice Cream Dessert 750ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- partially reconstituted whey protein concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- mint ice cream
- butter oil
- chocolate flavour layers coconut oil
- chocolate ice cream reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Ice Cream (Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Partially Reconstituted Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Peppermint Oil), Chocolate Ice Cream Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Partially Reconstituted Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Pieces Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Chocolate Flavour Layers Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (From Milk) Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring
Check Nestlé After Eight Ice Cream Dessert 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé After Eight Ice Cream Dessert 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Nestlé After Eight Ice Cream Dessert 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


