Is Nestle After Eight Mint Chocolatey Thins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat And/or Corn), And Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oils (palm, Shea, Illipe, Mango Kernel, Kokum Gurgi, And Sal), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Citric Acid, Invertase. Contains Milk And Wheat Ingredients. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Nestle After Eight Mint Chocolatey Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle After Eight Mint Chocolatey Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle After Eight Mint Chocolatey Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


