Is Nestle Baker's Choice Baking Block Dark Chocolate 170g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<P>Ingredients Sugar, Cocoa Mass^ (37%), Vegetable Fats Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy </STRONG>Lecithin), Emulsifiers (<STRONG>Soy </STRONG>Lecithin, 476), <STRONG>Milk </STRONG>Solids.</P>

Check Nestle Baker's Choice Baking Block Dark Chocolate 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Baker's Choice Baking Block Dark Chocolate 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping