Is Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits Dark Chocolate Soy Free?

Description
Nestle Bakers Choice Choc Bits Delightful Dark Chocolate is a widely appreciated product known for its delicious taste. These dark chocolate cookies have impressed people with their delightful flavor. Users have expressed their satisfaction, stating that they really enjoy the taste of these cookies. With its rich and indulgent chocolate, Nestle Bakers Choice Choc Bits Delightful Dark Chocolate is a popular choice for those seeking a delectable treat.
Why it's not soy free
- strong>soy lecithin</strong
- soy
- strong>soy</strong
strong>soy lecithin</strong
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Bakers Choice Choc Bits Delightful Dark Chocolate is a widely appreciated product known for its delicious taste. These dark chocolate cookies have impressed people with their delightful flavor. Users have expressed their satisfaction, stating that they really enjoy the taste of these cookies. With its rich and indulgent chocolate, Nestle Bakers Choice Choc Bits Delightful Dark Chocolate is a popular choice for those seeking a delectable treat.
Ingredients
<P>Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass^, Vegetable Fats (<STRONG>Soy</STRONG>), Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy Lecithin</STRONG>), Cocoa Butter^, <STRONG>Milk</STRONG> Solids</P>
Check Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits Dark Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


