Is Nestle BIG 'R TURK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Salt. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg.
Check Nestle BIG 'R TURK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle BIG 'R TURK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


