Is Nestlé Blueberry Wheats Shredded Wheat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- glycerol
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (72.2%), Humectant: Glycerol, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Blueberry Puree Concentrate (3.8%), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Flavourings, Firming Agent: Calcium Citrate. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Nestlé Blueberry Wheats Shredded Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Blueberry Wheats Shredded Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Cereal · Dried


