Is Nestle Boost Breeze Orange Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), And Less Than 2% Of Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamins And Minerals+, L-cysteine, Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (color) #vitamins And Minerals: Ascorbicacid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin D3. Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk.
Check Nestle Boost Breeze Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Boost Breeze Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


