Is Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate Soy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture are commonly noted, and people frequently drink it as an on the go snack, between meals, or to supplement breakfast; reviewers praise convenience and mixability while some mention it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial, and packaging and portability receive positive comments.
Why it's not soy free
- of soy protein isolate
of soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture are commonly noted, and people frequently drink it as an on the go snack, between meals, or to supplement breakfast; reviewers praise convenience and mixability while some mention it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial, and packaging and portability receive positive comments.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), And Less Than 2% Of Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins And Minerals‡, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural, And Artificial Flavor.
Check Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


