Is Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture are commonly noted, and people frequently drink it as an on the go snack, between meals, or to supplement breakfast; reviewers praise convenience and mixability while some mention it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial, and packaging and portability receive positive comments.
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture are commonly noted, and people frequently drink it as an on the go snack, between meals, or to supplement breakfast; reviewers praise convenience and mixability while some mention it can be overly sweet or slightly artificial, and packaging and portability receive positive comments.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), And Less Than 2% Of Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins And Minerals‡, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural, And Artificial Flavor.
Check Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


