Is Nestle BOOST® Plus Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Vegetable Oil , Milk Protein Concentrate , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Less than 1% of : , Calcium Caseinate , Soy Protein Isolate , Sodium Caseinate , Gum Acacia , Oligofructose , Potassium Citrate , Inulin , Soy Lecithin , Magnesium Chloride , Calcium Phosphate , Magnesium Phosphate , Salt , Sodium Ascorbate , Choline Bitartrate , Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate , Ascorbic Acid , Carrageenan , Potassium Chloride , Ferric Pyrophosphate , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Zinc Sulfate , Niacinamide , Vitamin A Palmitate , Calcium Pantothenate , Magnesium Sulfate , Copper Sulfate , Vitamin D3 , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamine Hydrochloride , Beta Carotene , Riboflavin , Folic Acid , Chromium Chloride , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Vitamin K1 , Sodium Selenite , Sodium Molybdate , Vitamin B12 .

Check Nestle BOOST® Plus Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep