Is Nestle Boost Plus Very Vanilla 8oz Brikpaks 27/Case Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, glucose syrup, canola oil, milk protein concentrate, sugar, and less than 2% of soy protein isolate, vitamins and minerals, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt, stevia leaf extract, carrageenan. Vitamins and minerals: potassium citrate, magnesium chloride, calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, choline bitartrate, ascorbic acid, sodium ascorbate, ferrous sulfate, potassium chloride, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, zinc sulfate, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, copper gluconate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, potassium iodide, vitamin K1, chromium chloride, sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, biotin, vitamin D3, vitamin B12. Contains: milk and soy ingredients.
Check Nestle Boost Plus Very Vanilla 8oz Brikpaks 27/Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Boost Plus Very Vanilla 8oz Brikpaks 27/Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Vanilla – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Dandies Air Puffed Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla
Where to buy
Nestle Boost Plus Very Vanilla 8oz Brikpaks 27/Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


