Is Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EACH LOZENGE CONTAINS: Active ingredients: Menthol 2.5mg, Sodium Ascorbate 11.25mg equivalent to Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 10mg. Also contains Sugars, Milk products, Soya bean products. Each lozenge contains Sodium 15mg. Vitamins can only be of assistance if the dietary intake is inadequate.

Check Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
HoneyCitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go