Is Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH LOZENGE CONTAINS: Active ingredients: Menthol 2.5mg, Sodium Ascorbate 11.25mg equivalent to Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 10mg. Also contains Sugars, Milk products, Soya bean products. Each lozenge contains Sodium 15mg. Vitamins can only be of assistance if the dietary intake is inadequate.
Check Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Fisherman's Friend Honey-Lemon Menthol Cough Suppresant
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Throat Defense Ginger Honey Lemon Herbal Tea
Where to buy
Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


