Is Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge 20 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- sodium 47<p>use butter-menthol for: temporary relief of sore throats
- butter
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Each Lozenge Contains: Active Ingredients: Menthol 1.15mg, Sodium Ascorbate Equivalent To Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 10mg. Each Lozenge Also Contains : Sucrose, Liquid Glucose (From Wheat ), Butter (From Milk ), Soy Lecithin. the Maximum Recommended Daily Dose (60 Lozenges) of This Medicine Contains Sodium 475mg </p><p>Use Butter-Menthol For: Temporary Relief of Sore Throats and Stuffy Noses. </p><p>Vitamins Can Only Be of Assistance If the Dietary Vitamin Intake is Inadequate. </p><p>If Symptoms Pesist Consult A Healthcare Professional. </p><p>Always Read the Label Use Only As Directed.</p>
Check Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


