Is Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- of dairy product solids
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioners Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Monoglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color
Check Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


