Is Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioners Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Monoglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color
Check Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Butterfinger Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


