Is Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Christmas Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annato Color
Check Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Christmas Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Christmas Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Christmas Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


