Is Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Christmas Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- of dairy product solids
- monoglycerides
- natural flavors
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annato Color
Check Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Christmas Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Christmas Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Butterfingers Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Snack Size Christmas Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


