Is Nestle Caramac Caramel Flavour Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- lactose
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Sugar, Lactose (from Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Treacle, Salt, Flavouring. May Contain Gluten.
Check Nestle Caramac Caramel Flavour Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Caramac Caramel Flavour Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


