Is Nestle Carnation Half & Half Creamers, Half and Half Coffee Creamer Singles, 360 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Citrate, Datem, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Carrageenan, Contains Milk
Check Nestle Carnation Half & Half Creamers, Half and Half Coffee Creamer Singles, 360 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Carnation Half & Half Creamers, Half and Half Coffee Creamer Singles, 360 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Nestle Carnation Half & Half Creamers, Half and Half Coffee Creamer Singles, 360 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Pouch


