Is Nestle Carnation Instant Breakfast - 22 Packets /1.26 Oz Chocolate Flavor (22 Packets) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Less Than 2% Of Dicalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate Vitamin C, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate -Pantothenic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride -Vitamin B6, Thiamin Mononitrate, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Biotin, Fol Acid, Vitamin B12

Check Nestle Carnation Instant Breakfast - 22 Packets /1.26 Oz Chocolate Flavor (22 Packets) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Carnation Instant Breakfast - 22 Packets /1.26 Oz Chocolate Flavor (22 Packets) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking