Is Nestle Carnation Instant Breakfast - 22 Packets /1.26 Oz Chocolate Flavor (22 Packets) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Less Than 2% Of Dicalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate Vitamin C, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate -Pantothenic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride -Vitamin B6, Thiamin Mononitrate, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Biotin, Fol Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Nestle Carnation Instant Breakfast - 22 Packets /1.26 Oz Chocolate Flavor (22 Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Carnation Instant Breakfast - 22 Packets /1.26 Oz Chocolate Flavor (22 Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Carnation Instant Breakfast - 22 Packets /1.26 Oz Chocolate Flavor (22 Packets) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


