Is Nestle Carnation Lactose-Free Evaporated Milk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Lactase, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Nestle Carnation Lactose-Free Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeMeal Prep