Is Nestle Carnation Variety Pack, Assortment Lactose Free?

Description
Assorted cans deliver creamy, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, velvety texture suited to mixing and cooking. Commonly used to enrich coffee, desserts, sauces, and baked goods, users note consistent flavor, convenient portion sizes, and versatility; occasional comments mention packaging dents or shipping variability and occasional availability issues across retailers.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- lactose
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted cans deliver creamy, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, velvety texture suited to mixing and cooking. Commonly used to enrich coffee, desserts, sauces, and baked goods, users note consistent flavor, convenient portion sizes, and versatility; occasional comments mention packaging dents or shipping variability and occasional availability issues across retailers.
Ingredients
Aero S'mores: Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean, Dehydrated marshmallows [sugars (sugar, corn syrup), modified corn starch, gelatin, flavour and artificial flavour], Cellulose gum, Salt, Dipotassium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, Silicon dioxide, DATEM, Guar gum, Flavour and artificial flavour. After Eight: Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa *, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean), Cellulose gum, Salt, Silicon dioxide, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono- and diglycerides, Flavour and artificial flavour, DATEM, Guar gum. Turtles: Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean), Cocoa, Cellulose gum, Salt, Flavour and artificial flavour, Silicon dioxide, Dipotassium phosphate. Mono- and diglycerides, DATEM, Guar gum. *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nestle Carnation Variety Pack, Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Carnation Variety Pack, Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


