Is Nestle Chocolate Block Milkybar Nesquik Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmine
- full cream<strong>milk</strong> powder
- strong>soy</strong> lecithin
- strong>soy </strong>lecithin
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<STRONG>Ingredients </STRONG></P> Sugar, Full Cream<STRONG>Milk</STRONG> Powder (31%), Vegetable Fats<STRONG> </STRONG>Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy </STRONG>Lecithin), Emulsifiers (<STRONG>Soy</STRONG> Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (Carmine).</P> </P> A mix of Milkybar White Choc and Nesquik inspired Strawberry Flavoured choc.</P>
Check Nestle Chocolate Block Milkybar Nesquik Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Chocolate Block Milkybar Nesquik Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Bar


