Is Nestle Chocolate Varierty Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • of dairy product solids
  • less than 1% of dairy product solids, dextrose, lactic acid esters, carrageenan, tbhq, citric acid
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Nestle Baby Ruth: Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut And Soybean Oils, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Nestle Butterfinger: Corn Syrup, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Molasses, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Monoglycerides, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Nestle Crunch: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt)

Check Nestle Chocolate Varierty Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Chocolate Varierty Assortment is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go