Is Nestle Cocoa Mix Hot Rich Milk Chocolate Flavor Mini Marshmallows - 6-0.71 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • dairy product solids

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel And Hydrogenated Soybean), Dairy Product Solids (From Milk), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose

Check Nestle Cocoa Mix Hot Rich Milk Chocolate Flavor Mini Marshmallows - 6-0.71 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Cocoa Mix Hot Rich Milk Chocolate Flavor Mini Marshmallows - 6-0.71 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking