Is Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- modified milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Palm And Vegetable Oils, Modified Milk, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Lactose, Coffee, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavor
Check Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Crisp Bar, 1.76-Ounce Bars (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


