Is Nestle Coffee Crisp Hot Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm Kernel and Soy Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Instant Coffee, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, DATEM, Flavour and Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Guar Gum.

Check Nestle Coffee Crisp Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Crisp Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go