Is Nestle Coffee Crisp Mini Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat flour, Palm and vegetable oils, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate *, Cocoa butter *, Soy lecithin, Coffee, Baking soda, Cocoa powder *, Yeast, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, Natural flavour, Protease, Xylanase.
Check Nestle Coffee Crisp Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Crisp Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


