Is Nestle Coffee-Mate 2 in 1 Coffee + Creamer Hazelnut PODS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coffee Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color), Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Not A Source Of Lactose

Check Nestle Coffee-Mate 2 in 1 Coffee + Creamer Hazelnut PODS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee-Mate 2 in 1 Coffee + Creamer Hazelnut PODS is available at 4 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerRalphs

About this product

Condiment · Pod

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
Drinking