Is Nestle Coffee-mate 2 In1 Coffee + Creamer French Vanilla Pods Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coffee Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color), Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Not A Source Of Lactose

Check Nestle Coffee-mate 2 In1 Coffee + Creamer French Vanilla Pods against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee-mate 2 In1 Coffee + Creamer French Vanilla Pods is available at 4 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerRalphs

About this product

Condiment · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking