Is Nestle Coffee Mate Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Lactose Free?

Description
A sweet, cookie-forward creamer offering pronounced brown-butter and chocolate-chip flavor notes with a smooth, velvety texture. Commonly stirred into hot coffee or used to enrich lattes, cappuccinos, and desserts. Reviewers frequently note authentic cookie taste and noticeable sweetness; some find the flavor overly sweet or slightly artificial, with lingering finish.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- of micellar casein
- less than 2% of micellar casein
of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet, cookie-forward creamer offering pronounced brown-butter and chocolate-chip flavor notes with a smooth, velvety texture. Commonly stirred into hot coffee or used to enrich lattes, cappuccinos, and desserts. Reviewers frequently note authentic cookie taste and noticeable sweetness; some find the flavor overly sweet or slightly artificial, with lingering finish.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Contains: A Milk Derivative.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


