Is Nestle Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer, 6 ea Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Salt, Contains: A Milk Derivative, Not A Source Of Lactose

Check Nestle Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer, 6 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer, 6 ea is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Pod

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking