Is NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor 192 fl. oz. Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Beta-carotene Color, Riboflavin Color
Check NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor 192 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor 192 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor 192 fl. oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


