Is NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor 192 fl. oz. Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Beta-carotene Color, Riboflavin Color
Check NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor 192 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor 192 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor 192 fl. oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


