Is Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ul, ,Li,corn Syrup Solids,/li, ,Li,vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel,/li, ,Li,hydrogenated Soybean), Li, ,Li,sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Li, ,Li,and Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate (Moderates Coffee Acidity), Li, ,Li,mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Li, ,Li,sodium Aluminosilicate,/li, ,Li,artificial Flavor,/li, ,Li,annatto Color,/li, ,/Ul
Check Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 22 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


