Is Nestle Coffee Mate Cold Foam Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- micellar casein
- less than 2% of dipotassium phosphate, micellar casein
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose. Contains: A Milk Derivative. Propellant: Nitrous Oxide.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Cold Foam Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Cold Foam Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Milk · Liquid


