Is Nestle Coffee-Mate Double Double-Mate Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • high oleic soy oil

high oleic soy oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SOY OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED MILK MILK INGREDIENTS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, DATEM, FLAVOUR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE. 2 mg SUCRALOSE PER 15 ml SERVING.

Check Nestle Coffee-Mate Double Double-Mate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee-Mate Double Double-Mate is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee
Soy Free? Nestle Coffee-Mate Double Double-Mate | Spoonful