Is Nestle Coffee-Mate Double Double-Mate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk milk
modified milk milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SOY OIL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED MILK MILK INGREDIENTS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, DATEM, FLAVOUR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE. 2 mg SUCRALOSE PER 15 ml SERVING.
Check Nestle Coffee-Mate Double Double-Mate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee-Mate Double Double-Mate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee-Mate Double Double-Mate is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


