Is Nestle Coffee-Mate French Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • of propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French vanilla liquid creamer delivers a sweet, vanilla-forward flavor and smooth, creamy texture that many use to lighten and flavor hot or iced coffee, lattes, and brewed beverages. Reviews commonly note convenient pourable packaging and consistent taste; some users report the sweetness is strong or slightly artificial for their preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Propylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener)

Check Nestle Coffee-Mate French Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee-Mate French Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking