No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Nestle Coffee mate French Vanilla Less Sugar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (corn syrup solids, maltodextrin), High oleic soy oil, Dipotassium phosphate, Modified milk ingredients, Mono- and diglycerides, DATEM, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Artificial flavour, Acesulfame-Potassium.

Check Nestle Coffee mate French Vanilla Less Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking