Is Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural and artificial flavors

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Deriva-tive), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene And Riboflavin (For Color)

Check Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 360 ct Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking