Is Nestle Coffee Mate French Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not source of lactose
not source of lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative)**, 2% Or Less Of Propylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Sucralose. Contains: A Milk Derivative. **not Source Of Lactose.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


