Is Nestle Coffee Mate Ginger Bread Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Coconut oil, Soudium casienate (A milk derivative**,) 2% or less of propylene gylcol, Salt, Dipotassium phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Natural and artificial flavors, Sodium stearoyl lactylate, color added, Sucralose.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Ginger Bread Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Ginger Bread Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Bottle


