Is Nestlé Coffee mate Harry Potter Butterbeer Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative), Maltodextrin**, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (non-nutritive Sweetener) Contains a Milk Derivative.
Check Nestlé Coffee mate Harry Potter Butterbeer Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Coffee mate Harry Potter Butterbeer Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Bottle


