Is Nestle Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola
- natural and artificial flavors
- high oleic soybean
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Nestle Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


