Is Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • less than 2 % of micellar casein

less than 2 % of micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut is a coffee creamer that is known for its distinct hazelnut flavor. It is a popular choice among coffee lovers who enjoy adding a touch of sweetness and nuttiness to their morning brew. The product details beyond being a coffee creamer are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2 % Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative) **, Mono - And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. Carrageenan. Contains: A Milk Derivative.

Check Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Mate Hazelnut is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking