Is Nestlé Coffee Mate Liquid Bliss Vanilla Real Milk & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Nestlé Coffee Mate Liquid Bliss Vanilla Real Milk & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Coffee Mate Liquid Bliss Vanilla Real Milk & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Nestlé Coffee Mate Liquid Bliss Vanilla Real Milk & Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


